ARTISTIC ADMINISTRATION

Director

General Manager Nikolaus Bachler

Senior Executive Assistant to Nikolaus Bachler Gunhilt Prusko

Casting office Pål Moe

To top

Artistic Administration

Head of Artistic Administration Dominik Licht

Head of Planning Kathrin Strobel

Company Management Dr. Claudia Küster

Staff Members Isabell Holtzmann, Magdalena König

Head of Production Special Projects Sandra Eberle 

Stage Assistants Georgine Balk, Friederike Blum, Anna Brunnlechner, Bettina Göschl, Catharina von Bülow, Andreas Weirich

Executive Stage Managers Nadine Göpfert, Tobias Lenfers, Rupert Meyer, Niki Rath, Karin Siedenburg, Katharina Starý, Ruth Wieman

Prompters Susanne Thormann-Metzner, Michael Mader, Dario Pangrazi, Volker Perplies (maestri suggeritori) 

Lightning Cues Operators Sandra Eberle, Hilde Harrer, Andrea Platz

Opera Ballet Magdalena Padrosa

Extras Bernhard Wildegger, Reinhard Schmutz

Children Actors / Extras (Children) Ingrid Müller, Saskia Pal

To top

Marketing and Communication

Head of Press / Editorial Content / International Relations Christoph Koch

Manager of Press Sophia Lechner

Online Communications Manager Tatjana Seltsam

Manager of Online Projects Sabine Eckmüller

Media Manager Marino Solokhov

Central Media Administration Bianca Döring

Manager of Sales and Marketing Julia Weyrauther

Staff member of the Sales and Marketing Department Sophia Plodek

Manager of Media and Communication Eva Bergmann

Manager of Communication & Hygiene Task Force Vera Hefele

In-house communication & Hygiene Task Force Anna Kramer

Photographer Wilfried Hösl

To top

Dramaturgy

Dramaturgy Rainer Karlitschek, Malte Krasting, Lukas Leipfinger, Benedikt Stampfli, Nikolaus Stenitzer

Visual Dramaturgy  Dr. Katrin Dillkofer

To top

Music Department

Des. General Music Director (from 21/22) Vladimir Jurowski

Executive Assistant to Des. General Music Director Anastasia Doskal

Director Annette Zühlke

Assistant Mia Huppert

Music Department Associate Barbara Kämpf

Chorus Master Stellario Fagone

Assistent to the chorus master Ulrich Zippelius

Chorus répétiteur Kamila Akhmedjanova

Chorus Office Maria Stanglmaier, Amelie Ullmann

Stage Music Gregor Raquet

Head of Pianists Donald Wages

Pianists Fabio Cerroni, Chad Kelly, Massimiliano Murrali, Sophie Raynaud, Alessandro Stefanelli, Wolf-Michael Storz (vicarious Studio Management), Richard Whilds

Archive / Library Gregor Raquet, Barbara Plank, Benedikt Fassbender

Head of Orchestra Office Katja Dietzel

Staff of Orchestra Office  Sara Längerer, Christian S. P. König

Orchestra Stage Manager Mirjam Nix

Stagehand / (orchestra stage assistant) Elvin Bekir, Thomas Moser, Mathes Oelkers, Helmut David Zankl, Marian Zapf

To top

Education

Project Office Julia Kessler-Knopp

Music Theatre Education Nikola Ziegler

Dance Education Simone Endres

Artistic Director Opernstudio Tobias Truniger

Executive Director Opernstudio Pina-Teresa Mittelhammer 

Orchestra Academy Christiane Arnold, Frank Bloedhorn 

ATTACCA Rainer Schmitz

To top

Administration

Chief Executive Dr. Roland Schwab

Office to the Chief Executive Anne-Kathrin Kraus, Dr. Susanne Behnisch

Deputy Chief Executive, Head of Finance and Controlling Lars Hendrik Neubacher

Head of Strategic Management & Marketing Dr. Matthias Schloderer

Management Bayerisches Staatsballett / Legal Affairs Olaf Preuß

KLR and Controlling Maike Klein

Finance Officer Bettina Hillen

Deputy Finance Officer Christiane Lehmann

Staff Members Tim Feller, Isabell Greßler, Petra Hauschild, Imanca Stampfl, Udo A. Zimmermann

Quality Management Vanessa Sträche

Purchasing Departement Claudia Albrecht, Sandra Czepl

Head of Human Ressources Heidrun Rohrbach

Deputy management Anke Gardum

Staff Members Stephanie Bachhuber, Thomas Bertossi, Tatjana Büttner, Katrin Friedl, Cornelia Hein, Gabriela Hubert, Manuela Schmid, Ersan Tsolak

Post Office Silvia Gill, Uwe Kleinau, Herbert Lukas

Travel Expense Accounting Birgit Förster

Filing Department Peter Ritschel

Beekeeping Johannes Gronau

To top

Development / Sponsoring

actori GmbHExterner Link

Director of Development Prof. Maurice Lausberg, Karla Hirsch

Staff Members Laura Mittelstädt, Simone Westermaier, Olivia Wörndl

 

To top