Costume Department

Costume Director Ulrich Gärtner
Deputy Costume Director / Head of Production Operation Georg Schletter
Deputy Costume Director/ Head of Production Ballett Susanne Stehle

Office Costume Department Claudia Kausch

To top

Production Operation

Regine Brandl, Verena Kopp, Anna Rehm, Susanne Stehle

To top

Administration

Material Management W. Pascal Frick
Shopping and Costume Fundus Sylvia Feigs, Angelika Kirchhofer
Administration Henrike Hechtl

To top

Women's Tailoring

Wardrobe Director Sabine Bach, Iris Kiener, Alexandra Maier-Bishop 
Tailors Veronika Arnhof, Elke Bechtold, Gabriele Burger, Jacqueline Fallert, Martina Fichtner, Marion Helm, Sonja Hohner, Martha Lehner, Susanna Mühlbauer, Stefanie Prasser, Daniel Ruiz, Nicole Schüler, Elke Siedersberger, Sabine Spring, Monika Strähuber, Rebekka Straßer, Laura Zeh, Angelika Ziereis, Veronika Zingl
Apprentice Lisa-Marie Götz

To top

Men's Tailoring

Wardrobe Director Max Philipp Wagner, Marion Zurburg
Tailors Abdoulaye Ba, Georg Buenger, Georg Hans Ernstberger, Frank Harnoth, Mick Hennig, Ilka Hoff -mann, Angelika Hufnagel, Stefan Jass, Klaus Jösch, Ria Manuela Kachel, Silvia Mundt, Kerstin Panzer, Jeerapan Pizka, Pierre-Henri Pothier-Giermann, Emanuela Stowasser, Ahlin Sanvi Tigoue, Ahlonko Marcel Tigoue, Lisa Maria Wolf
Apprentice Amelie Klingseisen

To top

Repertory Tailoring and Apprentice Shop

Head Daniel Schröder
Tailors Monika Berger, Renate Giesbert, Barbara Heinemann, Louise Ruweji-Neumann, Krisztina Lang

To top

Arts and Crafts

Claudia Hoffer, Lisa Haufler, Daniela Micklich, Matthias Sieger, Marina Sowa

To top

Milliner

Susanne Leber-Füssel, Margarethe Luegmair-Ertl

To top

Shoemaker

Christoph Hein, Mario Zahn

To top

Quartermaster / Gunsmith

Thomas Straßer, Dittmar Gotzmann

To top

Stores

Emma Kraus, Ester Tigoue, Zuzana Babuskova

To top

Wardrobe

Wardrobe Masters Opera Margareta Bauer, Carmen Schmötzer 
Wardrobe Masters Ballet and Rehearsal Supervision Olga Mironova-Bouktsis
Wardrobe Beate Wiesent
Staff Peter Walther, Kalip Kizilocak
Rehearsal Supervision Claudia Mühlbach, Tessa Jones
Wardrobe Foremen Ute Conradi, Ute Dietrich, Rosmarie Mödl
Tailors in Wardrobe Service Gabriele Adrion, Sandra Aigner, Hossai Akbare, Khava Bach, Isabel Barnes, Alexandra Baumann, Regina Beckstein, Naomi Blank, Waltrud Bürke, John Bundt, Micaela Christoph, Brigitte Deuerling, Kathrin Fabisch, Annett Gesellmann, Amelie Grabner, Anna Magdalena Groß, Anna Jax, Kristina Kerl, Jacqueline Koch, Susanne Krämer, Julia Kremer, Jennifer Ksciuk, Stefanie Lämmlein, Stefanie Labahn, Sabine Lorenz, Jana Miler, Thaba Morad, Lidia Nobile-Weidmann, Renata Oczkowska, Christine Ostermaier, Franziska Schmittlein, Nora Schwellensattl, Angelika Singer, Judith Veith

To top

Laundry Shop

Ivana Coric, Katharina Sebrak, Dijana Stojnic

To top

Make-up

Chief Make-up Artist Norbert Baumbauer, Anke Knaf
Make-up Artists Carina Bemmerl, Eva Dieterich, Anne Döring, Gabriele Eberl, Katja Fischer-Vohwinkel, Vanessa Frank, Kathrin Geiser, Melitta Hausberg, Aline Hertäg, Corinna Leipert, Dorota Martyn, Susanne Morczynski-Igerl, Sybille Nowak, Alexander Rieger, Claudia Schilling, Katharina Siebers, Minka de Sousa, Renate Stadje, Elena Ullmann, Saskia Voelk, Susan Westphal, Jenny Zimmermann
 

To top