Costume Department

Costume Director Ulrich Gärtner
Deputy Costume Director / Head of Production Operation Georg Schletter
Deputy Costume Director/ Head of Production Ballett Susanne Stehle

Office Costume Department Pascal Frick, Rita Hebel, Claudia Kausch

To top

Production Operation

Regine Brandl, Verena Kopp, Anna Rehm, Susanne Stehle, Lena Winkler-Hermaden

To top

Administration

Material Management W. Pascal Frick
Administration Rita Hebel
Shopping and Costume Fundus Sylvia Feigs, Angelika Kirchhofer

To top

Women's Tailoring

Wardrobe Director Iris Kiener, Sabine Bach, Alexandra Maier-Bishop 
Tailors Veronika Arnhof, Milena Bayer, Elke Bechtold, Jacqueline Fallert, Martina Fichtner, Marion Helm, Sonja Hohner, Heidemarie Koll, Martha Lehner, Susanna Mühlbauer, Stefanie Prasser, Daniel Ruiz, Almut Schilling, Nicole Schüler, Elke Siedersberger, Sabine Spring, Monika Strähuber, Rebekka Straßer, Laura Zeh, Veronika Zingl
Apprentice  Regina Kolb, Clara Sveikovsky

To top

Men's Tailoring

Wardrobe Director Abdoulaye Ba, Melanie Bauer, Georg Hans Ernstberger, Frank Harnoth, Ilka Hoffmann, Angelika Hufnagel, Stefan Jass, Klaus Jösch, Ria Manuela Kachel, Kerstin Panzer, Jeerapan Pizka , Pierre-Henri Pothier-Giermann, Emanuela Stowasser, Ahlin Sanvi Aristid Tigoue, Ahlonko Marcel Tigoue, Josefine Wachtler, Miriam Wimmer

Apprentice Mohammad Alizada, Mick Hennig 

 

To top

Repertory Tailoring and Apprentice Shop

Head Daniel Schröder
Tailors Monika Berger, Renate Giesbert, Barbara Heinemann, Anna Held,  Krisztina Lang, Ulrike Ücker
Apprentice Louise Ruweji-Neumann

To top

Arts and Crafts

Claudia Hoffer, Lisa Haufler, Daniela Micklich, Matthias Sieger, Marina Sowa

To top

Milliner

Susanne Leber-Füssel, Margarethe Luegmair-Ertl

To top

Shoemaker

Christoph Hein, Mario Zahn

To top

Quartermaster / Gunsmith

Thomas Straßer, Dittmar Gotzmann

To top

Stores

Emma Kraus, Ester Tigoue, Peter Langwieser, Zuzana Babuskova

To top

Wardrobe

Wardrobe Masters Margareta Bauer, Carmen Schmötzer 
Wardrobe Beate Wiesent, Peter Walther, Kalip Kizilocak, Sylvia Feigs, Angelika Kirchhofer
Rehearsal Supervision Claudia Mühlbach, Tessa Jones, Olga Mironova-Bouktsis
Wardrobe Purchasing Ute Conradi, Vitantonio Leone
Tailors in Wardrobe Service Gabriele Adrion, Hossai Akbare, Isabel Barnes, Christiane Bauer, Alexandra Baumann, Regina Beckstein, Waltrud Bürke, John Bundt, Micaela Christoph, Brigitte Deuerling, Ute Dietrich, Kathrin Fabisch, Annett Gesellmann, Amelie Grabner, Anna Magdalena Groß, Seweryn Hys, Anna Jax, Kristina Kerl, Jacqueline Koch, Susanne Krämer, Julia Kremer, Jennifer Ksciuk, Stefanie Lämmlein, Stefanie Landsfried, Sandra Langhammer, Sabine Lorenz, Christina Meuter, Jana Miler, Rosmarie Mödl, Thaba Morad, Lidia Nobile-Weidmann, Renata Oczkowska, Christine Ostermaier, Jana Ponyova, Nora Schwellensattl, Alexander Lucian Sebrak, Angelika Singer, Judith Veith

To top

Laundry Shop

Ivana Coric, Katharina Sebrak, Dijana Stojnic

To top

Make-up

Chief Make-up Artist Norbert Baumbauer
Deputy Chief Make-up Artist Anke Knaf 
Make-up Artists Carina Bemmerl, Eva Dieterich, Anne Döring, Gabriele Eberl, Katja Fischer-Vohwinkel, Vanessa Frank, Kathrin Geiser, Yvonne Hamburger, Melitta Hausberg, Aline Hertäg, Corinna Leipert, Elias Loeb, Dorota Martyn, Susanne Morczynski-Igerl, Sybille Nowak, Alexander Rieger, Claudia Schilling, Katharina Siebers, Minka de Sousa, Renate Stadje, Elena Ullmann, Saskia Voelk, Susan Westphal, Jenny Zimmermann

To top