ARTISTIC ADMINISTRATION

Director

General Manager

Nikolaus Bachler

Senior Executive Assistant to Nikolaus Bachler

Gunhilt Prusko

Assistant to Nikolaus Bachler

Friederike Möbus

Casting office

Pål Moe

International Affairs

Henning Ruhe

To top

Artistic Administration

Head of Artistic Administration

Viktor Schoner

Manager of the Artistic Administration

Andreas Massow

Head of Planning

Kathrin Strobel

Company Management

Dr. Claudia Küster

Staff members

Sandra Eberle, Isabell Holtzmann, Christa Dick

Stage assistants

Georgine Balk, Anna Brunnlechner, Bettina Göschl, Martha Münder, Theresa Schlichtherle, Andreas Weirich

Executive Stage Managers

Nadine Göpfert, Rupert Meyer, Niki Rath, Karin Siedenburg, Katharina Starý, Ruth Wieman

Prompters

Susanne Thormann-Metzner, Michael Mader, Dario Pangrazi, Volker Perplies (maestri suggeritore) 

Lighting cues operator

Sandra Eberle, Hilde Harrer, Andrea Platz

Opera ballet

Magdalena Padrosa

Extras

Bernhard Wildegger, Reinhard Schmutz

Children actors / Extras (Children)

Ingrid Müller, Saskia Pal

To top

Marketing and Communication

Head of Press / Editorial Content

Christoph Koch

Manager of Press

Stephanie Korte

Content- / Social Media Manager

Saskia Dittrich

Manager of Online Projects

Kathrin Zeitler

Head of Sales and Marketing

Dr. Matthias Schloderer

Manager of Sales and Marketing

Maria Gaul

Staff member of the Sales and Marketing Department

Julia Weyrauther

Manager of Media and Communication

Laura Schieferle 

House Manager

Charles Maxwell

Photographer

Wilfried Hösl

To top

Dramaturgy

Dramaturg

Miron Hakenbeck, Rainer Karlitschek, Malte Krasting, Daniel Menne, Benedikt Stampfli

 

Visual Dramaturgy

Julia Schmitt

To top

Music Department

General Music Director

Kirill Petrenko

Executive Assistance to Music Director

Annette Zühlke

Assistant

Marie Morché

Personal Assistant to the General Music Director

Barbara Kämpf

Music Assistant to the General Music Director

Oksana Lyniv

Chorus Master

Sören Eckhoff

Deputy Chorus Master

Stellario Fagone

Chorus Administration

Regina Stöberl, Maria Stanglmaier 

Stage Music

Gregor Raquet

Head of Pianists

Donald Wages

Pianists

Fabio Cerroni, Mark Lawson, Massimiliano Murrali, Sophie Raynaud, Wolf-Michael Storz (Stellv. Studienleiter), Richard Whilds

Archive / Library

Gregor Raquet, Barbara Plank, Riccardo Rocca

Head of Orchestra Office

Katja Dietzel

Staff or Orchestra Office

Mirjam Nix, Sara-Nicole Längerer, Christian S. P. König

Stagehand / (orchestra stage assistant)

Elvin Bekir, Mathes Oelkers, Helmut David Zankl

To top

Education

Head of Opera Studio

Henning Ruhe

Executive Director Opernstudio

Pina-Teresa Killer

Education

Ursula Gessat, Julia Kessler-Knopp

Assistant

Nikola Ziegler

Music Management Opera Studio

Tobias Truniger

Orchestra Academy

Christiane Arnold, Olivier Tardy

ATTACCA

Rainer Schmitz

To top

Administration

Chief Executive

Dr. Roland Schwab

Office to the Chief Executive

Eva Bergmann, Dr. Susanne Behnisch

Head of Finance

N.N.

Controlling

Lars Hendrik Neubacher

Finance

Bettina Hillen

Deputy Finance Officer

Maike M. Klein

Staff Members

Tim Feller, Petra Hauschild, Christiane Lehmann, Linde Steinbach, Udo A. Zimmermann

 

Quality Management

Vanessa Sträche

IT

Jochen Walther

Purchasing Department

Fabian Heise

Head of Human Resources

Maria Englert

Deputy

Heidrun Rohrbach

Staff Members

Stephanie Bachhuber, Thomas Bertossi, Tatjana Büttner, Anke Gardum, Cornelia Hein, Gabriela Hubert, Manuela Schmid

Legal Matters / Contracting

Timo Niebsch

Archives

Birgit Förster, Silvia Gill, Uwe Kleinau, Herbert Lukas, Peter Ritschel

 

To top

Development / Sponsoring

actori GmbHExterner Link


Director of Development

Prof. Maurice Lausberg, Melanie Firley

Staff Members

Karla Hirsch, Julia Altenberger, Laura Mittelstädt

 

 

To top