Technical Stuff

Technical Director Karsten Matterne
Deputy Technical Director / Head of Production Operations Daniel Bauer
Executive Assistance to the Technical Director Nico Sutter
Technical Assistant Anna-Katharina Hobel
Assistant to the Technical Director Corina Zuber
Head of Stage Management Klaus Müller
Technical Director Ballet Joachim Ehrler
Construction Peter Buchheit, Max Kupfer, Gregor Luft
Head of Shops Mathias Kaschube
Deputy Head of Shops Peter Buchheit
Chief Engineer Tobias Hock
IT Michael Weeren
Technical Accounting Karin Meißner
Assistant Technical Production Andrea Hajek
Assistant Stage Designer Janna Keltsch, Anna Schöttl, Anna Wunderskirchner

 

 

To top

Stage Equipment

Head of Stage Supervision Klaus Müller
Stage Manager Matthias Feistkorn
Stage Manager Wolfgang Bachhuber, Sidney Helgath, Branko Petretic, Martin Sternecker, Siegfried Unruh-Helm, Marco Zink
Stage Manager Werner Bosch, Jörg Hasler, Werner Kolbeck, Maximilian Lorenz, Andreas Naujoks, Jürgen Schöll, Joachim Stark, Dieter Tomaschewski
Stage Manager Christian Böhner, Mathias Funke, Johann Haidinger, Andreas Kirschner, Ray Labahn
Stage Technician Phillip Adlmüller, Detlef Baierl, Christian Barovic, Andreas Bauer, Stefan Brandl, Alexander D’Antuono, Christian Diekert, Robert Driendl, Markus Ellinger, Patrick Fogel, Wolfgang Galle, Jonas Giefer, Friedrich Gomringer, Kay Grunow, Michael Heckl, Marcel Homack, Steffen Hoppe, Yvo Jonas, Yvonne Kaspari, Volker Kleinert, Swen Kleinschmager, Jens Klöditz, Jens Kornblum, Kilian Krieg, Konrad Kutz, Jens Landgraf, Matthias Leifeld, Constantin von Liliencron, Ferdinand Ludewig, Oliver Macke, Alexander Maier, Markus Meyer, Andreas Mielcarski, Jörg Müller, Axel Peneter, Karl Pichl, Alexander Preiß, Thomas Riedel, Stephan Riesinger, Stefan Rieß, Uwe Rinkes, Thomas Ritzer, Michael Rödl, Tobias Schellakowsky, Marcus Schmidell, Andreas Sedlbauer, Thomas Seibold, Konrad Stadler, Dennis Stecewytsch, Michael Stocker, Peter Stuckenberger, Uwe Tapper, Alexander Thomanek, Andreas Trutanic, Linda Vogelsteller, Andreas Vorndran, Stefan Wagner, Christian Wolff, Christian Wurzbacher, Hossein Zarrabi Magd
Depot Peter Borkhardt, Hans Peter Lechner, Helmut Pohlner, Karl-Heinz Reisenbüchler, Frank Stolze
Stage Cleaning Ivanka Nuhanovic, Susanne Sowodniok

To top

Stage Machinery

Head of Stage Machinery Adalbert Schmid
Deputy Head of Lower Machinery Stefan Reichlmeier
Deputy Head of Upper Machinery Raphael Rieke
Operator Ralf Arend, Bernd Beyer, Michael Brettmeister, Florian Eder, Stephan Englbrecht, Klaus Fischer, Norman Gäth, Sven Heier, Thomas Hörmann, Florian Laubinger, Marco Lochner, Franz Maier, Dalibor Micic, Herbert Pawliczek, Adolf Schmidt, Michael Schön, Thomas Schütze, Stefan Springer, Florian Sterr, Thomas Stirn, Thomas Winter
Locksmith Rainer Lemmerz, Daniel Szerbinski

To top

Apprentice Event Engineering

Maxim Diekmann, Maxim Pöller, Sabrina Reineck, Philip-David Teixeira-Schmidpeter

To top

Lighting Design

Head Michael Bauer
Deputy Head of Lighting Design / Lighting Supervisor Yavuz Umur
Head of Lighting Design Christian Kass
Assistant Lighting Design Benedikt Zehm
Lighting Master Jürgen Schock, Thomas Wendt
Lighting Technician Christian Bittner, Rupert Bürger, Dominic Conte, Bettina Emmerich, Markus Fürbeck, David Gromoll, Frank Igerl, Karl Jesenko, Heinrich Jüngling, Lukas Kaschube, Winfried Kaufmann, Stephan Kausch, Martin Keller, Manfred Krapf, Yvonne Kraubs, Quirin Krieg, Ferdinand Lang, Verena Mayr, Gerhardt Oberrieder, Benjamin Richter, Gerhard Ruf, Reinhold Ruf, Christian Schieder, Daniel Schmitt, Natascha Werber, Marianne Wirsig, Christian Zettl

To top

Video

Head of Video Lea Heutelbeck
Staff members Thomas Herzog, Johannes Mayrhofer, Marino Solokhov

To top

Props Department

Head of Props Department Herbert Häming
Deputy Head of Props Department Paula Smejc-Biord
Property Master Axel Bauer, Marcus Hausen, Silvia Confalonieri, Sandra Lau, Nikolaus Lehner, Wolfgang Lössl, Katrin Müller, Robert Strobel-Sellmeier, Johannes Schneider
Decorators Constantin Hocke, Benjamin Jadanec, Rudolf Mandl, Stefan Mirbeth, Maximilian Schiemann, Amir Suleiman, Daniel Wagner, Marc Weiss, Manuel Wolf, Peter Zöller
Sculptors Elisabeth Fuchs-Pfitzner

To top

Sound

Head of Sound Thomas Rott
Sound Engineer Gerhard Breinl
Sound Technichian Orvil Gesell, Wolfgang Preisler, Robert Rotzinger, Anna Wende

To top

Heating Technology

Head of Heating Technology / Heating Master Martin Kamm
Deputy Head of Heating Technology Klaus Gellert
Heating Engineer Sebastian Braun, Marcel Maric, Ernst Meier, Gerald Zandl

To top

House Electrician

Head Stefan Wünschheim
Deputy Head Andreas Müller
Electrician Klaus Deuflhart, Martin Geier, Alexander Kaiser, Günter Löcherer, Martin Pahlke

To top

Transport and Logistics

Head of Transport and Logistics Florian Kunz
Deputy Head of Transport and Logistics Andre Müller 
Transport Staff Ludwig Bartl, Christian Fischer, Benjamin Hoffmann, Christian Karrer, Angelo Miglionico, Enes Secerbegovic, Thomas Sieber, Nicolai Supersberger
Truck Driver Andreas Bayer, Christian Brossmann, Günter Brossmann, Marco Schupfner

To top

Automotive Services

Head of Automotive Services Gabriel Negron
Car Driver Georg Frank, Günter Lehmann

To top

Building Services

Head of Building Services Stefan Timmermann
Staff members Georg Feichtmair, Matthias Huber, Jörg Müller, Himzo Nuhanovic, Josef Staudinger, Maria Ullrich, Helmut Vitek, Ilias Ziakas

To top

Cleaning Service

Stamatia Katsari, Sophie Krenn, Emina Krestalica, Renate Ruffing, Mileva Sagadin, Dragoslava Stefanovic, Radmila Tomic

To top

Workshops

Head of Workshops Mathias Kaschube
Deputy Head of Workshops Peter Buchheit

Technical Accounting
Sonja Richter
Assistant
Katrin Friedl

To top

Painting Room

Head of Painting Room Jens van Bommel
Deputy Head of Painting Room Christian Wirtz
Paint Crew Johannes Dieterich, Magdalena Hasenbeck, Isabella Herrle, Florian Mehlfeld, Masumi Miura, Jenny Zegla-Kloyer, Johannes Dieterich, Fee Wolfshöfer
Apprentice 
Laura Jakaj

To top

Painter

Head Peter Pfitzner
Deputy Head Harald Hajek
Sculptor Winfried Bethke, Kathrin Delrieux, Ursula Franz, Yvonne Glemser, Esther Glück, Daniela Neuhaus, Jasmin Strohmeier, Thomas Wolf

To top

Locksmith's Shop

Head of Locksmith's Shop Hans Godec
Deputy Head of Locksmith's Shop Jürgen Roth
Locksmith Christian Dietel, Hermann Fronius, Andreas Knur, Thomas Kreuzer, Werner Kuschnerus, René Reichelt, Thomas Unterrainer, Siegfried Walbrunn
Apprentice Lukas Schmidt

To top

Carpentry

Head of Carpentry Frank Mielke
Deputy Head of Carpentry Michael Klement
Carpenter Hubert Frank, Josef Greckl, Martin Kirmair, Michael Klement, Karsten Pendias, Johann Poll, Matthias Pulina, Josef Schmid, Florian Schreiner, Phillip Weinzierl, Eduard Wimmer
Apprentice Katrin Schneyer, Selina Schwaiger

To top

Interior Design

Head of Interior Design Norbert Kain
Deputy Head of Interior Design Christopher Braun
Interior Designer Renée Braun, Peter Geberl, Christiane Großholz, Suzanna Kostic, Teresa Stolz, Viktor Zegla

To top

Operating Technology

Head of Operating Technology Heinz Rothermund
Deputy Head of Operating Technology Günter Holzmann

Staff members Alexander Hanrieder
Operating Technician Joseph Wieser
Cleaning Gordana Kojic
Staff Canteen Brigitte Brummer

To top